Difference between revisions of "Policies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Access) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Remote Access | | Remote Access | ||
| Manager | | Manager | ||
|- | |||
| Content Filter Exception | |||
| Manager | |||
|- | |||
| Temporary Content Filter Exception | |||
| Lance | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 30: | ||
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) | | Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) | ||
| Manager | | Manager | ||
|- | |||
| Service Replacement | |||
| Manager | |||
|- | |||
| New Email Address | |||
| Lance | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Hardware=== | ===Hardware=== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broken Computer | | Broken Computer | ||
| Lance | |||
|- | |||
| Broken Keyboard or Mouse | |||
| Lance | |||
|- | |||
| New Keyboard or Mouse | |||
| Lance | | Lance | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 20 May 2016
Access
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Email on Phone | Manager |
| Webmail | ?????? |
| Remote Access | Manager |
| Content Filter Exception | Manager |
| Temporary Content Filter Exception | Lance |
Software
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Free) | Lance |
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) | Manager |
| Service Replacement | Manager |
| New Email Address | Lance |
Hardware
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Upgrade Monitor | Manager |
| Dual Monitor | Manager |
| Broken Monitor | Lance |
| Computer Upgrade | Manager |
| Computer Upgrade (Unbearably Slow) | Lance |
| Broken Computer | Lance |
| Broken Keyboard or Mouse | Lance |
| New Keyboard or Mouse | Lance |