Difference between revisions of "Policies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| New Keyboard or Mouse | | New Keyboard or Mouse | ||
| Lance | | Lance | ||
|} | |||
===Telxon=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! What? | |||
! Whos Call? | |||
|- | |||
| Replacement Unit | |||
| Lance | |||
|- | |||
| Replacement Wand | |||
| Lance | |||
|- | |||
| Replacement Batteries | |||
| Lance | |||
|- | |||
| Replacement AC Charger | |||
| Lance | |||
|- | |||
| Additional Unit | |||
| Manager | |||
|- | |||
| Frist time Unit | |||
| Manager | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 20 May 2016
Access
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Email on Phone | Manager |
| Webmail | ?????? |
| Remote Access | Manager |
| Content Filter Exception | Manager |
| Temporary Content Filter Exception | Lance |
Software
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Free) | Lance |
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) | Manager |
| Service Replacement | Manager |
| New Email Address | Lance |
Hardware
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Upgrade Monitor | Manager |
| Dual Monitor | Manager |
| Broken Monitor | Lance |
| Computer Upgrade | Manager |
| Computer Upgrade (Unbearably Slow) | Lance |
| Broken Computer | Lance |
| Broken Keyboard or Mouse | Lance |
| New Keyboard or Mouse | Lance |
Telxon
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Replacement Unit | Lance |
| Replacement Wand | Lance |
| Replacement Batteries | Lance |
| Replacement AC Charger | Lance |
| Additional Unit | Manager |
| Frist time Unit | Manager |