Difference between revisions of "Policies"

From PSC IT Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| Temporary Content Filter Exception
| Temporary Content Filter Exception
| Lance
|-
| Downtime of Major Service
| Don
|-
| Downtime of Minor Service
| Lance
| Lance
|}
|}
Line 37: Line 43:
| Lance
| Lance
|}
|}
===Hardware===
===Hardware===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 66: Line 73:
| Lance
| Lance
|}
|}
===Telxon===
===Telxon===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 88: Line 96:
| Frist time Unit
| Frist time Unit
| Manager
| Manager
|}
===Lance===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! What?
! Whos Call?
|-
| Schedule Change
| Don
|-
| Helping out OE
| Lance
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:59, 20 May 2016

Access

What? Whos Call?
Email on Phone Manager
Webmail ??????
Remote Access Manager
Content Filter Exception Manager
Temporary Content Filter Exception Lance
Downtime of Major Service Don
Downtime of Minor Service Lance

Software

What? Whos Call?
Program to help them work more efficiency (Free) Lance
Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) Manager
Service Replacement Manager
New Email Address Lance

Hardware

What? Whos Call?
Upgrade Monitor Manager
Dual Monitor Manager
Broken Monitor Lance
Computer Upgrade Manager
Computer Upgrade (Unbearably Slow) Lance
Broken Computer Lance
Broken Keyboard or Mouse Lance
New Keyboard or Mouse Lance

Telxon

What? Whos Call?
Replacement Unit Lance
Replacement Wand Lance
Replacement Batteries Lance
Replacement AC Charger Lance
Additional Unit Manager
Frist time Unit Manager

Lance

What? Whos Call?
Schedule Change Don
Helping out OE Lance