Difference between revisions of "Printers DB"

From PSC IT Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 8: Line 8:
! IP Address
! IP Address
! MAC Address
! MAC Address
|-
| Bizhub-350
| Konica BizHub 350
| Finance/Purchasing
| KMBT831921
| Monk Office
| 192.168.2.
|
|-
|-
| Canon
| Canon
Line 17: Line 25:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Bizhub-350
| Central
| Konica BizHub 350
| Lexmark T642
| Finance/Purchasing
| Central Office
| KMBT831921
| 791C7FY
| Monk Office
| None
| 192.168.2.
| 192.168.2.201
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 65:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Central
 
| Lexmark T642
| Central Office
| 791C7FY
| None
| 192.168.2.201
|
|-
| Publish
| Publish
| Kyocera/FSC2126
| Kyocera/FSC2126
Line 70: Line 71:
| Q5D060027
| Q5D060027
| Island Office  / MPS00708-01
| Island Office  / MPS00708-01
| 192.168.2.
|
|-
| Receiving Office
| Canon IR2200
|
| MPG06394
| Canon
| 192.168.2.
| 192.168.2.
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:12, 25 August 2014

Name Machine Make/Model Location Serial number Service provider/contract No. IP Address MAC Address
Bizhub-350 Konica BizHub 350 Finance/Purchasing KMBT831921 Monk Office 192.168.2.
Canon Canon IR2200 Receiving Office MPG06394 Canon 192.168.2.
Central Lexmark T642 Central Office 791C7FY None 192.168.2.201
Sales Kyocera/FS-4100 Order Entry NUK3308012 Island Office / VC00791-01 192.168.2.
TASKalfa Kyocera TaskAlfa 5550ci Copy Room / Back Room Island Office / VC00710-01 192.168.2.231
Pick Samsung SCX5935FN Shipping Office Z2P3BAKZ400532 Island Office / MPS00708-01 192.168.2.
Receiving Samsung SCX5935FN Receiving Office Z2P3BJIC40005D Island Office / MPS00708-01 192.168.2.
Publish Kyocera/FSC2126 Publications Q5D060027 Island Office / MPS00708-01 192.168.2.