Difference between revisions of "Policies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) | | Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) | ||
| Manager | |||
|- | |||
| Replacement Program not a non working one (Free) | |||
| Lance | |||
|- | |||
| Replacement Program not a non working one (Paid) | |||
| Manager | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Upgrade | |||
| Manager | |||
|- | |||
| Office Upgrade | |||
| Manager | | Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 20 May 2016
Access
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Email on Phone | Manager |
| Webmail | ?????? |
| Remote Access | Manager |
| Content Filter Exception | Manager |
| Temporary Content Filter Exception | Lance |
| Downtime of Major Service | Don |
| Downtime of Minor Service | Lance |
Software
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Free) | Lance |
| Program to help them work more efficiency (Paid) | Manager |
| Replacement Program not a non working one (Free) | Lance |
| Replacement Program not a non working one (Paid) | Manager |
| Windows Upgrade | Manager |
| Office Upgrade | Manager |
| Service Replacement | Manager |
| New Email Address | Lance |
Hardware
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Upgrade Monitor | Manager |
| Dual Monitor | Manager |
| Broken Monitor | Lance |
| Computer Upgrade | Manager |
| Computer Upgrade (Unbearably Slow) | Lance |
| Broken Computer | Lance |
| Broken Keyboard or Mouse | Lance |
| New Keyboard or Mouse | Lance |
Telxon
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Replacement Unit | Lance |
| Replacement Wand | Lance |
| Replacement Batteries | Lance |
| Replacement AC Charger | Lance |
| Additional Unit | Manager |
| Frist time Unit | Manager |
Lance
| What? | Whos Call? |
|---|---|
| Schedule Change | Don |
| Helping out OE | Lance |